FL65OCS

Kia Sorento 2.2 CRDi KX-4 Auto AWD Euro 6 5dr

105,000 Miles | Diesel | Automatic
incl. £595 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/6
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Sorento

2.2 CRDi KX-4 Auto AWD Euro 6 5dr

2015 Kia Sorento 2.2 CRDi KX-4 Auto AWD Euro 6 5dr in Silver with 105,000 miles. Automatic Diesel drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2015
SUV
105,000 Miles
2.2 L
197 BHP
Automatic
Diesel
2 Owners
£9,995
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage105,000
Registered2015-09-03
VRMFL65OCS
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourSilver
Doors5
MPG42.2
Engine size2199 cc
Annual tax£360 /yr
Co2 emissions177 g/kg

More about this Kia Sorento

This 2015 Kia Sorento CRDi KX-4 is a practical seven-seat vehicle powered by a 2.2-litre diesel engine. It features a Four Wheel Drive system and meets Euro 6 emission standards. The vehicle has been well maintained, boasting a full dealership service history and having had only two owners from new. For added peace of mind, this Sorento comes with a 12-month warranty. The KX-4 trim level offers a range of features designed to enhance comfort and convenience for all passengers. The interior includes heated outer rear seats, while the electric panoramic sunroof with a one-touch safety function adds a sense of space to the cabin. Parking is made straightforward with the park assist system, which includes both front and rear sensors. Daily use is simplified by the smart key entry system and automatic headlight control, ensuring that the vehicle is ready to go whenever you are. Ready to test drive your dream car or have any questions? Contact us on 01159464111/07395492364 or visit our website at https://ng9motors.co.uk/ for more details

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Leather - Black
Satin Silver£595 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (12.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£284.75
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR12.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£19,345

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
NG9 Motors

Welcome to NG9, Motors If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars in the Nottingham area, then you have reached the right place. NG9 Motors are a specialist used car dealer based in Nottinghamshire. We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At NG9 Motors, we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. We offer advice on vehicles and vehicle maintenance and our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice and support you need. At NG9 Motors we don’t just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle. Why not come along to our dealership in Nottingham? We look forward to meeting you!

Address

81a High Road,Toton,Nottinghamshire,NG9 6EN

Phone number

01159464111

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 18:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • By Appointment

2026 NG9 Motors. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales